Inquirer.Net - Info inquirer.net

inquirer.net receives about 101,000 unique visitors and 240,380 (2.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $702.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $452,459.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank inquirer.net is ranked number 594 in the world and 0.0202% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 35.185.159.210. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - inquirer.net

INQUIRER.net features 24/7 breaking news, the latest on local and international issues and events, and compelling commentaries on Politics, Entertainment, Sports, Lifestyle, Business, and Technology, Global Nation for OFWs who want to know more about the latest from the Philippines. It offers multimedia features, easy channel navigation, strong social media presence and numerous engagement platforms that allow the readers to experience and be part of the news no matter where they are.
Latest Philippine News for Filipinos
How did inquirer.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 134 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with inquirer.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is inquirer.net?

101K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
101,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,030,000
Pages per Visit:
2.38
Daily Pageviews:
240,380
Alexa Rank:
594 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0202%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Philippines 50.7%49.8%7
United States 12.1%9.6%1223
Saudi Arabia 6.0%8.9%272
Japan 4.8%6.0%5270
Qatar 2.3%1.9%136
Canada 2.3%2.5%425
Equatorial Guinea 1.6%5.5%-
Singapore 1.6%1.3%136
China 1.5%1.0%51228
United Arab Emirates 1.5%1.5%82
Korea, Republic of 1.4%1.1%4130
India 1.4%0.7%9257
Australia 1.3%1.0%463
United Kingdom 1.1%0.6%1886
Hong Kong 0.9%0.9%481
Germany 0.6%0.7%8449
Malaysia 0.5%0.6%981
South Africa %-8221
Brazil %-26273
Myanmar %-1891
Turkey %-14452
Denmark %-3417
Papua New Guinea %-269
Russian Federation %-43015
Bermuda %-88
France %-9023
Indonesia %-3525
Ireland %-1059
Bahrain %-134
Spain %-7181
Netherlands %-2326
Thailand %-1661
Italy %-4141
Norway %-826
Kuwait %-445
Taiwan %-2497
Oman %-465
Viet Nam %-2084
Macao %-449
Guam %-22
Belgium %-6186
Greece %-6264
Israel %-2894
Austria %-3989
Sweden %-3201
Switzerland %-2326
Brunei Darussalam %-139
Nigeria %-4763
New Zealand %-243

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
newsinfo.inquirer.net
52.55%42.77%3.17
inquirer.net
27.86%11.77%1.64
entertainment.inquirer.net
14.28%9.23%2.5
business.inquirer.net
10.14%5.18%2.0
opinion.inquirer.net
9.33%6.32%2.6
sports.inquirer.net
7.24%4.84%2.6
lifestyle.inquirer.net
6.35%3.13%1.9
globalnation.inquirer.net
5.13%2.47%1.9
technology.inquirer.net
4.56%2.25%1.9
preen.inquirer.net
4.23%1.99%1.8
cebudailynews.inquirer.net
3.14%1.86%2.3
pba.inquirer.net
3.07%2.14%2.7
pop.inquirer.net
2.14%0.96%1.8
usa.inquirer.net
1.90%0.86%1.8
videos.inquirer.net
1.85%1.24%2.6
bandera.inquirer.net
1.77%1.29%2.9
radyo.inquirer.net
0.76%0.63%3.2
motioncars.inquirer.net
0.46%0.25%2.1
m.inquirer.net
0.42%0.50%4.6
esports.inquirer.net
0.40%0.19%2
services.inquirer.net
0.13%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush inquirer.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  inquirer.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,925
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  868,566
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  736,428
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $445,934.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  2
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  123
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $225.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is inquirer.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  80
Stumbles:
  153
Buffer:
  777
Pins:
  10

How much inquirer.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$702.40
Monthly Revenue:
$21,072.00
Yearly Revenue:
$256,376.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 23,076$264.69
Philippines 119,709$193.93
Japan 14,423$46.15
Saudi Arabia 21,394$43.22
Canada 6,010$42.13
Australia 2,404$18.10
Equatorial Guinea 13,221$14.01
United Arab Emirates 3,606$13.52
Qatar 4,567$12.10
Singapore 3,125$9.34
United Kingdom 1,442$8.99
Germany 1,683$8.13
Hong Kong 2,163$7.46
China 2,404$7.43
Korea, Republic of 2,644$6.13
Malaysia 1,442$4.37
India 1,683$2.69
South Africa 0$0.00
Brazil 0$0.00
Myanmar 0$0.00
Papua New Guinea 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Turkey 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Bermuda 0$0.00
France 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Bahrain 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00
Netherlands 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
Norway 0$0.00
Kuwait 0$0.00
Taiwan 0$0.00
Oman 0$0.00
Viet Nam 0$0.00
Macao 0$0.00
Guam 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
Greece 0$0.00
Israel 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Brunei Darussalam 0$0.00
Nigeria 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00

How much money do inquirer.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$98.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,948.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$35,877.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,331
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
699,938
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,515,918
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,154$47.64
Philippines 8,380$13.58
Canada 1,502$10.53
Saudi Arabia 4,493$9.08
Australia 481$3.62
Singapore 906$2.71
Germany 488$2.36
United Arab Emirates 505$1.89
United Kingdom 231$1.44
Japan 433$1.38
China 312$0.97
India 471$0.75
Hong Kong 216$0.75
Qatar 274$0.73
Malaysia 115$0.35
Equatorial Guinea 264$0.28
Korea, Republic of 106$0.25
South Africa 0$0.00
Myanmar 0$0.00
Brazil 0$0.00
Papua New Guinea 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Turkey 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Bermuda 0$0.00
France 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Bahrain 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00
Netherlands 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
Norway 0$0.00
Kuwait 0$0.00
Taiwan 0$0.00
Oman 0$0.00
Viet Nam 0$0.00
Macao 0$0.00
Guam 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
Greece 0$0.00
Israel 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Brunei Darussalam 0$0.00
Nigeria 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00

How much is inquirer.net worth?

Website Value:
$452,459.28

Where is inquirer.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
35.185.159.210
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google LLC 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 35.185.159.210

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does inquirer.net load?

Average Load Time:
(3144 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 22 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.inquirer.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.2
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/includes/js/contentslider.js?ver=4.2.5
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/includes/js/jqueryslidemenu.js?ver=4.2.5
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/includes/js/tabcontent.js?ver=4.2.5
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/includes/js/jCarouselLite.js?ver=4.2.5
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/includes/js/tabber.js?ver=4.2.5
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/includes/js/flowplayer-3.2.4.min.js?ver=4.2.5
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/includes/js/cufon-yui.js?ver=4.2.5
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/includes/js/aller.js?ver=4.2.5
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-forecast//wpf_update.js?ver=9999
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/plugins/ft-calendar/includes/js/single-post-page-shorts.js?ver=4.2.5
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/plugins/gallery-plugin/fancybox/jquery.mousewheel-3.0.4.pack.js?ver=4.2.5
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/plugins/gallery-plugin/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.pack.js?ver=4.2.5
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/single2014/jquery/jquery.js
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/single2014/jquery/cycle2.js
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/single2014/jquery/cycle2-swipe.js
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/single2014/jquery/velocity.js
http://www.inquirer.net/inq2014/hp.js
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/single2014/scriptafter.js
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/inqtracker.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://w.sharethis.com/button/buttons.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:700,800,400
http://www.inquirer.net/inq2014/resources/font-awesome.css
http://www.inquirer.net/inq2014/hp2015.css?v=20151116
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/single2014/styleafter.css
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/plugins/ft-calendar/includes/css/single-post-page-shorts.css?ver=4.2.5
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/plugins/gallery-plugin/css/stylesheet.css?ver=4.2.5
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/plugins/gallery-plugin/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.4.css?ver=4.2.5
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/plugins/easy-fancybox/fancybox/jquery.fancybox-1.3.7.min.css?ver=1.5.7
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/plugins/simple-pull-quote/css/simple-pull-quote.css
http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-forecast/wp-forecast-default.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 171.5KiB (11% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/inq2014/columnimg/Ramon%20Farolan.jpg?v=x99 could save 23.3KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/inq2014/columnimg/Boying%20Pimentel.jpg?v=x99 could save 20.6KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/special-site-ribbon_exam_result.jpg could save 19.5KiB (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/Apec-2015-Twitter-Label.jpg could save 16.7KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/inqlogosquare.jpg could save 15KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/Globe-GCash_75x32-20150709.png could save 14.8KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://preen.inquirer.net/files/2015/11/1-Maggie-Wilson-Closet-Raid-Preen-e1447670817125.jpg could save 6.7KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://frame.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/47/files/2015/11/20151117-20151116jb-16-1024x726.jpg could save 3.9KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/PDI-frontpage-11162015-354x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://sports.inquirer.net/files/2014/12/Multi-Banner-Ad-3.jpg could save 2.7KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/shopinq_logo.png could save 2.2KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://newsinfo.inquirer.net/files/2015/11/20151116NJO-9-660x444.jpg could save 1.8KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://newsinfo.inquirer.net/files/2015/11/Aquino_Apec_AP.jpg could save 1.7KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://newsinfo.inquirer.net/files/2015/11/raid-paris-660x452.jpg could save 1.6KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://technology.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/4/files/2012/10/globe-smart-300x225.jpg could save 1.6KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://sports.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/2/files/2015/11/PBC-300x200.jpg could save 1.4KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/simgad/2570472636808242115 could save 1.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://newsinfo.inquirer.net/files/2015/11/20151115RR11-660x457.jpg could save 1.2KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://newsinfo.inquirer.net/files/2015/11/20151116LEO-8-660x440.jpg could save 1.2KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/sun-7-27-2015-2.png could save 1.2KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://frame.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/47/files/2015/11/20151116-20151116NJO-15-300x200.jpg could save 1.2KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://newsinfo.inquirer.net/files/2015/11/20151116NJO-5-660x445.jpg could save 1KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/viber30x30.png could save 1KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/gplus30x30.png could save 1KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/quote.png could save 1,012B (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://globalnation.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/9/files/2015/11/FullSizeRender-4-300x248.jpg could save 976B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/KoreanAir_298x47-20151030.jpg could save 925B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/special-site-ribbon_lotto.jpg could save 921B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/EmpireEast_75x32-channel-box-20150602.jpg could save 918B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/IG30x30.png could save 916B (42% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pba.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/25/files/2015/11/LA-Revilla-300x245.jpg could save 908B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/wechat30x30.png could save 884B (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lifestyle.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/8/files/2015/11/Trixie-secondary-300x200.jpg could save 868B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/default.jpg could save 846B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/Sponsored-Channel-Box-Logo-Smart.jpg could save 842B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/esports-logo.jpg could save 840B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/inq2014/resources/bg-yes.png could save 838B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/youtube30x30.png could save 838B (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/inqpop-logo.jpg could save 837B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/preen-logo.jpg could save 836B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/line30x30.png could save 830B (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lifestyle.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/8/files/2015/11/MangoBeat-5***ngHabits-INQ-1-300x214.jpg could save 827B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/Megaworld-St-Moritz_298x47-20151009.jpg could save 816B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://newsinfo.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/10/files/2014/07/aquino-abad-300x206.jpg could save 802B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/inq2014/resources/playbtn.png could save 797B (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/twitter30x30.png could save 764B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://opinion.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/3/files/2015/11/apec-1109-300x1***.jpg could save 753B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://opinion.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/3/files/2015/11/Philippines-APEC-security-296x224.jpg could save ***B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pop.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/49/files/2015/11/Photo1-1-300x150.jpg could save 634B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/FB30x30.png could save 608B (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://globalnation.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/9/files/2015/11/cherry-300x111.jpg could save 566B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/digital-image.png could save 559B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://frame.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/47/files/2015/11/20151116-20151116NJO-12-300x200.jpg could save 554B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://business.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/5/files/2015/11/Philippines-Apec-300x206.jpg could save 551B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://globalnation.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/9/files/2015/11/filvetsmcdonald_almeda_15_629_edited-300x399.jpg could save 551B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://newsinfo.inquirer.net/wp-content/blogs.dir/10/files/2014/04/lotto-0409-342x192.jpg could save 530B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/kakao30x30.png could save 519B (18% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://apps.inquirer.net/svg/logo.svg (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/659671795646222337?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_659671795646222337_i1&dnt=false&domain=www.inquirer.net&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1608533 (60 seconds)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/***184723786391552?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_***184723786391552_i0&dnt=false&domain=www.inquirer.net&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1608533 (60 seconds)
http://cdn.engine.4dsply.com/Scripts/infinity.js.aspx?guid=906a82d4-90e2-4668-afad-80530f156b62 (3.6 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/SKyCJIJFx4s/mqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/Vl5***wb_Rk/mqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/eDTiczHCcDM/mqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/oQrpu9CGXFA/mqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/uhBcmVTUJG4/mqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/umyleckTZM4/mqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TR24NF (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Inquirer_PH/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Inquirer_PH/US_CA/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/InquirernetMobile/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 42.9KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://tags.crwdcntrl.net/c/4575/cc_af.js could save 36.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://apps.inquirer.net/svg/logo.svg could save 3.9KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.62c90500b68fa929c850cfa2c5dcb03f.js could save 2.3KiB (63% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 22.9KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/InquirernetMobile/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Inquirer_PH/US_CA/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Inquirer_PH/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/includes/js/tabber.js?ver=4.2.5 could save 3.7KiB (72% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/includes/js/tabcontent.js?ver=4.2.5 could save 1.5KiB (54% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/includes/js/contentslider.js?ver=4.2.5 could save 1.5KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.inquirer.net/inq2014/hp.js could save 1.2KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.crwdcntrl.net/c/4575/cc_af.js could save 995B (3% reduction).
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151110/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 729B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.inquirer.net/wp-content/themes/Homepage_2012/includes/js/jCarouselLite.js?ver=4.2.5 could save 676B (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 627B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 517B (1% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.inquirer.net/ could save 4.8KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://www.inquirer.net/inq2014/hp2015.css?v=20151116 could save 2.4KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="hptprev"></span> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://newsinf…of-traffic-jam">Woman gives bi…of traffic jam</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…_Rk?autoplay=1" class="fancybox-youtube">Colombian Pres…anila for Apec</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://busines…/daxim-l-lucas">Daxim L. Lucas</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://busines…apec-zone-ceos">Economic woes…Apec zone CEOs</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://opinion…lumn/editorial">Editorial</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://pop.inq…in-ph-heats-up">Star Wars fever in PH heats up</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

inquirer.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

inquirer.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 05:52:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=decbe08875bc7deeb2bdfe6b2d0dfd26b1507528335; expires=Tue, 09-Oct-18 05:52:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.inquirer.net; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
X-Cacheable: SHORT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=600, must-revalidate
X-Cache: HIT: 1188
X-Pass-Why:
X-Cache-Group: normal
X-Type: default
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3aaf12a1638f5504-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS jay.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS dawn.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-07-29
Domain Age:
20 years 2 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: INQUIRER.NET
Registry Domain ID: 799586_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:10:40Z
Creation Date: 1997-07-29T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-07-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Philippine Daily Inquirer
Registrant Organization: Philippine Daily Inquirer
Registrant Street: 9/F Rufino Bldg
Registrant City: Makati
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1226
Registrant Country: PH
Registrant Phone: +63.28921829
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +63.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Lomibao, Erwin
Admin Organization: Inquirer Interactive Marketing USA, Inc.
Admin Street: 355 Gellert Blvd.
Admin City: Daly City
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94015
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6399896***153
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6316509915***8
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Lomibao, Erwin
Tech Organization: Inquirer Interactive Marketing USA, Inc.
Tech Street: 355 Gellert Blvd.
Tech City: Daly City
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94015
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6399896***153
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6316509915***8
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DAWN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-09T05:52:27Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: INQUIRER.NET
Registry Domain ID: 799586_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-05-02T04:45:22Z
Creation Date: 1997-07-29T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-07-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DAWN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-09T05:52:18Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 134 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with inquirer.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
inquirer.net widget